home   |   back
1650 Gallery presents:

Juried Photography Exhibition
ABSTRACTS: The Alternative Eye

OPENING NIGHT RECEPTION
SATURDAY, APRIL 28, 2012
7:30 - 10:30pm

1650 Studio & Gallery, Echo Park
1650 Echo Park Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90026

Instructions for exhibitors

 

EXHIBITION PHOTOGRAPHS

 
"Blue Bottom" by Melissa Burgess
"Blue Bottom" by Melissa Burgess
"Water Painting 2" by Drora Bashan
"Water Painting 2" by Drora Bashan
"Thin Humor" by Douglas A. Yates
"Thin Humor" by Douglas A. Yates
"Archway" by Eija Pohjansaari
"Archway" by Eija Pohjansaari
"Untitled" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"Untitled" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"Quarry Hill 1" by John Atchley
"Quarry Hill 1" by John Atchley
"Mysterious" by Shawn Schmidt
"Mysterious" by Shawn Schmidt
"Pumpkin" by Michelle Miller
"Pumpkin" by Michelle Miller
"Beached" by Mark Tamea
"Beached" by Mark Tamea
"Chair Art Basel" by Charles Corda
"Chair Art Basel" by Charles Corda
"Alicante" by Ordi Calder
"Alicante" by Ordi Calder
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Pipes" by David Lamb
"Pipes" by David Lamb
"Optimism" by Nancy Richmond
"Optimism" by Nancy Richmond
"Quartetto" by Lorenzo Sala
"Parted" by Barry A. Noland
"Glass Landscape" by Kathleen Taylor
"Glass Landscape" by Kathleen Taylor
"Position" by Barry A. Noland
"Position" by Barry A. Noland
"OMA Checkpoint" by Leandro Artigala
"OMA Checkpoint" by Leandro Artigala
"Triad" by Ordi Calder
"Triad" by Ordi Calder
>"Green Wall" by Joe Calleri
"Green Wall" by Joe Calleri
"Untitled" by Beth Bloom
"Absract" by Rivka Tabak
"Wall of Thirds" by Karen Blankenship
"Wall of Thirds" by Karen Blankenship
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Spaced" by Terence Kneale
"Spaced" by Terence Kneale
"Landscape in Rust" by Michael Wilson
"Landscape in Rust" by Michael Wilson
"TriColor" by Norma Woodward
"TriColor" by Norma Woodward
"Steel Plate No.42" by Sean Stewart
"Steel Plate No.42" by Sean Stewart

"Movement 1 in Yellow" by Barry A. Noland
"Movement 1 in Yellow" by Barry A. Noland
"Good Mood" by Madina Ziganshina
"Good Mood" by Madina Ziganshina

"Times Square" by Katelyn Bladel
"Times Square" by Katelyn Bladel
"Stream Rush" by Lynne Hann
"Stream Rush" by Lynne Hann
"Compliments" by Glenn Letterman
"Compliments" by Glenn Letterman
"Steel Painting" by Kathleen Taylor
"Steel Painting" by Kathleen Taylor
"Disney Hall Abstracts 48" by Omid Akhavan
"Disney Hall Abstracts 48" by Omid Akhavan
"Shadowland 1" by Jacqueline Cribb
"Shadowland 1" by Jacqueline Cribb
"Number11" by Daniel Victor
"Number11" by Daniel Victor
"Line Study No 4" by Orie Shafer
"Line Study No 4" by Orie Shafer
"Snow Symphony" by John Atchley
"Snow Symphony" by John Atchley
"Androgeny" by Steven Millman
"Androgeny" by Steven Millman
"Terra" by Emily Joy Rabinowitz
"Terra" by Emily Joy Rabinowitz
"White with black" by Pamela North
"White with black" by Pamela North
"White Bus Stripes III" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"White Bus Stripes III" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"Twigs and Leaves" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"Twigs and Leaves" by Glenn Palmer-Smith
"Fresnel" by Melissa Burgess
"Fresnel" by Melissa Burgess
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"White with black" by Pamela North
"Reflection on water, Carnival Mood" by Madina Ziganshina
"Dancing Little Creatures 1" by Drora Bashan
"Dancing Little Creatures 1" by Drora Bashan
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Untitled" by Doug Ness
"Kinetic Light Painting No.46" by Sean Stewart
"Kinetic Light Painting No.46" by Sean Stewart
"Lascaux" by Michael Lew-Smith
"Lascaux" by Michael Lew-Smith
"Untitled" by Tania Esponda
"Untitled" by Tania Esponda
"Trout Hatchery" by Sally Carpenter
"Trout Hatchery" by Sally Carpenter
"Sea Floor 2" by Kathleen Taylor
"Sea Floor 2" by Kathleen Taylor
"Untitled" by Tania Esponda
"Untitled" by Tania Esponda
"Wind Water Waves 4" by Blanka Sebestyen
"Wind Water Waves 4" by Blanka Sebestyen


Additional Photos
Online Annex

Questions? Please email is at 1650gallery@gmail.com